Agenda

Filters
By day
By tracks
By format
1 October 2018, 10:00
Congress Hall
1 October 2018, 10:00–10:15
I will go
10:15
Q&A Session
Jeff Maggioncalda and 4 speakers
Congress Hall
1 October 2018, 10:15–10:45
I will go
10:45
Nurlan Kiyasov
Congress Hall
1 October 2018, 10:45–10:50
I will go
10:50
Dmitriy Peskov and 5 speakers
Congress Hall
1 October 2018, 10:50–12:00
I will go
12:10
Keynote Speech
Anthony Salcito
Amphitheater
1 October 2018, 12:10–12:50
I will go
Keynote Speech
Jeff Maggioncalda
Congress Hall
1 October 2018, 12:10–12:50
I will go
13:10
Amphitheater
1 October 2018, 13:10–14:10
I will go
13:30
Digital University
Keynote Speech
Stephanie Teasley, Maxim Skryabin
Amur
1 October 2018, 13:30–14:10
I will go
Yenisei
1 October 2018, 13:30–14:10
I will go
Digital University
Panel Discussion
Almaz Iskhakov and 4 speakers
Angara
1 October 2018, 13:30–14:10
I will go
Dvina
1 October 2018, 13:30–14:10
I will go
Digital School
Workshop
Koen Timmers, Erna Rudenko
Neva
1 October 2018, 13:30–14:10
I will go
Volga
1 October 2018, 13:30–14:10
I will go
Technologies in corporate training
Presentation
Taras Polischuk,
Ladoga Hall
1 October 2018, 13:30–14:10
I will go
Selenga
1 October 2018, 13:30–14:10
I will go
14:20
Digital University
Case Session
Charles Dziuban, Colm Howlin, Maxim Skryabin
Amur
1 October 2018, 14:20–15:00
I will go
Digital University
Keynote Speech
Philip Regier, Viola Larionova
Yenisei
1 October 2018, 14:20–15:00
I will go
Digital University
Panel Discussion
Olga Zanegina, Eva Posuhova, Darya Vyunova
Angara
1 October 2018, 14:20–15:00
I will go
Presentation
Partnership project
Evgenia Kulik, Sergei Kirienko
Press Hall
1 October 2018, 14:20–15:00
I will go
Digital School
Keynote Speech
Nurlan Kiyasov, Richard Culatta
Amphitheater
1 October 2018, 14:20–15:00
I will go
Digital School
Workshop
Yigal Rosen, Dmitry Zelivansky
Dvina
1 October 2018, 14:20–15:00
I will go
Digital School
Presentation
Piotr Pluta, Dmitry Razumovsky
Neva
1 October 2018, 14:20–15:00
I will go
EdTech start-ups
Panel Discussion
Dmitry Kalaev, Benoit Wirz, Kristo Lehtonen, Sergey Belan
Volga
1 October 2018, 14:20–15:00
I will go
Technologies in corporate training
Presentation
Olga Filatova
Ladoga Hall
1 October 2018, 14:20–15:00
I will go
Kids and Technology
Keynote Speech
P.J. Gunsagar, Mikhail Lebedev
Selenga
1 October 2018, 14:20–15:00
I will go
15:10
Digital University
Keynote Speech
Tanya Joosten, Maxim Skryabin
Amur
1 October 2018, 15:10–15:50
I will go
Digital University
Keynote Speech
Paul Krause, Viola Larionova
Yenisei
1 October 2018, 15:10–15:50
I will go
Digital University
Panel Discussion
Margarita Efremova and 4 speakers
Angara
1 October 2018, 15:10–15:50
I will go
Presentation
Partnership project
Speakers from "Rosuchebnik" Corporation
Press Hall
1 October 2018, 15:10–15:50
I will go
Dvina
1 October 2018, 15:10–15:50
I will go
Neva
1 October 2018, 15:10–15:50
I will go
Digital School
Panel Discussion
Anatoliy Shperkh, Inna Vylegzhanina, Mirosław Brzozowy, Oksana Petrova, Galina Brustnitsina
Amphitheater
1 October 2018, 15:10–15:50
I will go
Volga
1 October 2018, 15:10–15:50
I will go
Ladoga Hall
1 October 2018, 15:10–15:50
I will go
Kids and Technology
Case Session
Anton Aleksashkin, Anastasia Ekushevskaya, Igor Donchenko
Selenga
1 October 2018, 15:10–15:50
I will go
16:00
Presentation
Partnership project
Arkadiy Margolis, Patrick Brothers, Erzsébet Csibi
Don
1 October 2018, 16:00–17:00
I will go
Digital University
Presentation
Tatyana Vasileva
Angara
1 October 2018, 16:00–16:50
I will go
Digital University
Panel Discussion
Dale Johnson, Colm Howlin, Ani Aghababyan, Jim Thompson, Nikolay Vyahhi
Yenisei
1 October 2018, 16:00–16:50
I will go
Digital University
Keynote Speech
Deborah Adair, Maxim Skryabin
Amur
1 October 2018, 16:00–16:50
I will go
Digital School
Presentation
Tony Brandenburg, Oleg Fedorov
Neva
1 October 2018, 16:00–16:50
I will go
Digital School
Workshop
Vicki Davis
Dvina
1 October 2018, 16:00–16:50
I will go
Digital School
Panel Discussion
Vitaliy Altukhov and 6 speakers
Amphitheater
1 October 2018, 16:00–16:50
I will go
EdTech start-ups
Panel Discussion
Boni Hamilton, Victor Wang, Vasiliy Filippov, Ekaterina Lerman
Volga
1 October 2018, 16:00–16:50
I will go
Ladoga Hall
1 October 2018, 16:00–16:50
I will go
Kids and Technology
Panel Discussion
Andrey Teslenko, Maria Falikman, Alexey Paevskiy, David Ross, Anastasia Ekushevskaya
Selenga
1 October 2018, 16:00–16:50
I will go
17:00
David Ross and 4 speakers
Congress Hall
1 October 2018, 17:00–18:30
I will go
2 October 2018, 10:00
Digital University
Case Session
Victor Wang
Don
2 October 2018, 10:00–10:20
I will go
Digital University
Panel Discussion
Maxim Skryabin and 5 speakers
Amur
2 October 2018, 10:00–10:40
I will go
Digital University
Keynote Speech
Anant Agarwal, Oleg Podolskiy
Congress Hall 3
2 October 2018, 10:00–10:40
I will go
Digital University
Panel Discussion
Olivier Crouzet, Robin Goldberg, Eugeny Kuznetsov
Congress Hall 2
2 October 2018, 10:00–10:40
I will go
Panel Discussion
SCOS
Partnership project
Alexander Molchanov, Andrey Lyamin, Alexandra Kuzmina
Angara
2 October 2018, 10:00–10:40
I will go
Press Hall
2 October 2018, 10:00–10:10
I will go
Digital School
Workshop
Boni Hamilton
Neva
2 October 2018, 10:00–10:40
I will go
Digital School
Presentation
Vicki Davis
Dvina
2 October 2018, 10:00–10:40
I will go
Amphitheater
2 October 2018, 10:00–10:40
I will go
EdTech start-ups
Panel Discussion
Natalya Tsarevskaya-Dyakina, Patrick Brothers, Alexander Rudik, Svetlana Romanova, Christina Gevorkyan
Congress Hall 1
2 October 2018, 10:00–10:40
I will go
Technologies in corporate training
Keynote Speech
Josh Bersin
Ladoga Hall
2 October 2018, 10:00–10:40
I will go
Kids and Technology
Panel Discussion
Ekaterina Konovalova, Victor Tsatryan, Elena Putinseva, Natalya Dolgacheva, Anton Aleksashkin
Selenga
2 October 2018, 10:00–10:40
I will go
10:10
Panel Discussion
Rybakov Foundation
Partnership project
Aleksei Lysenkov, Liubov Duhanina, Aleksei Babetov, Tatiana Shipulina
Press Hall
2 October 2018, 10:10–11:00
I will go
10:50
Digital University
Workshop
Ivan Krechetov, Margarita Dorofeeva
Don
2 October 2018, 10:50–11:30
I will go
Digital University
Keynote Speech
John Stamper, Maxim Skryabin
Amur
2 October 2018, 10:50–11:30
I will go
Digital University
Panel Discussion
Congress Hall 3
2 October 2018, 10:50–11:30
I will go
Congress Hall 2
2 October 2018, 10:50–11:30
I will go
Panel Discussion
SCOS
Partnership project
Alexander Molchanov, Alexander Karasik
Angara
2 October 2018, 10:50–11:30
I will go
Neva
2 October 2018, 10:50–11:30
I will go
Dvina
2 October 2018, 10:50–11:30
I will go
Digital School
Panel Discussion
Isak Frumin and 5 speakers
Amphitheater
2 October 2018, 10:50–11:30
I will go
Congress Hall 1
2 October 2018, 10:50–11:30
I will go
Technologies in corporate training
Interview
Josh Bersin
Ladoga Hall
2 October 2018, 10:50–11:30
I will go
Kids and Technology
Case Session
Natalya Pichugova, Boris Kovalenko, Irina Nestoyanova
Selenga
2 October 2018, 10:50–11:30
I will go
11:00
Panel Discussion
Rybakov Foundation
Partnership project
Ekaterina Rybakova and 6 speakers
Press Hall
2 October 2018, 11:00–12:30
I will go
11:40
Digital University
Project Presentation
Erzsébet Csibi
Don
2 October 2018, 11:40–12:20
I will go
Digital University
Presentation
Dmitry Abbakumov, Maxim Skryabin
Amur
2 October 2018, 11:40–12:20
I will go
Digital University
Case Session
Andrey Komissarov
Congress Hall 3
2 October 2018, 11:40–12:20
I will go
Congress Hall 2
2 October 2018, 11:40–12:20
I will go
Q&A Session
SCOS
Partnership project
Alexander Molchanov
Angara
2 October 2018, 11:40–12:20
I will go
Dvina
2 October 2018, 11:40–12:20
I will go
Digital School
Keynote Speech
Mark Atkinson, Vasiliy Filippov
Amphitheater
2 October 2018, 11:40–12:20
I will go
Neva
2 October 2018, 11:40–12:20
I will go
EdTech start-ups
Presentation
Kristo Lehtonen
Congress Hall 1
2 October 2018, 11:40–12:20
I will go
Technologies in corporate training
Case Session
Ksenia Pletner
Ladoga Hall
2 October 2018, 11:40–12:00
I will go
Kids and Technology
Panel Discussion
Ekaterina Kiselyova, Kseniya Mikhailova, Irina Bykadorova, Nikolay Pankratov, Natalya Dolgacheva
Selenga
2 October 2018, 11:40–12:20
I will go
12:00
Technologies in corporate training
Case Session
Nikita Cherkasenko
Ladoga Hall
2 October 2018, 12:00–12:20
I will go
12:45
Panel Discussion
Rybakov Foundation
Partnership project
Elena Ulyanova and 6 speakers
Press Hall
2 October 2018, 12:45–14:30
I will go
13:00
Digital University
Keynote Speech
Maxim Skryabin, Charles Dziuban
Amur
2 October 2018, 13:00–13:40
I will go
Digital University
Presentation
Taisya Pogodaeva, Nadezhda Fedorova, Pavel Muzyka
Congress Hall 3
2 October 2018, 13:00–13:40
I will go
Digital University
Panel Discussion
Ivan Zamoshchansky, Ksenia Romanenko, Solomon Shlosman, Irina Sergeeva
Congress Hall 2
2 October 2018, 13:00–13:40
I will go
Strategy Session
SCOS
Partnership project
GEL participating universities, GEL Project Office, Representatives of The Ministry of Science and Higher Education
Angara
2 October 2018, 13:00–13:40
I will go
Digital School
Case Session
Pavel Sergomanov, Olga Kalugina, Alla Batyukova, Aleksandr Uvarov, Dmitry Kholyavin
Dvina
2 October 2018, 13:00–13:40
I will go
Digital School
Presentation
Vicki Davis
Neva
2 October 2018, 13:00–13:40
I will go
Digital School
Workshop
David Ross, Nargiz Asadova
Amphitheater
2 October 2018, 13:00–13:40
I will go
Technologies in corporate training
Case Session
Yana Kudryavtseva
Ladoga Hall
2 October 2018, 13:00–13:40
I will go
Selenga
2 October 2018, 13:00–13:40
I will go
13:50
Amur
2 October 2018, 13:50–14:30
I will go
Digital University
Case Session
Galina Mozhaeva, Svetlana Kalmykova
Congress Hall 3
2 October 2018, 13:50–14:30
I will go
Digital University
Case Session
Dmitriy Volkov
Congress Hall 2
2 October 2018, 13:50–14:30
I will go
Dvina
2 October 2018, 13:50–14:30
I will go
Neva
2 October 2018, 13:50–14:30
I will go
Digital School
Panel Discussion
Elena Vavilova, Ilona Taimela, Kirsi Myllymäki
Amphitheater
2 October 2018, 13:50–14:30
I will go
EdTech start-ups
Presentation
Yuri Bitno, Aleksandr Antonov, Andrew Lobanov
Congress Hall 1
2 October 2018, 13:50–14:30
I will go
Ladoga Hall
2 October 2018, 13:50–14:10
I will go
Kids and Technology
Panel Discussion
Ger Graus, Yuri Belonoschenko, Tatiana Ryabukhina,
Selenga
2 October 2018, 13:50–14:30
I will go
14:10
Technologies in corporate training
Case Session
Ekaterina Meshkova
Ladoga Hall
2 October 2018, 14:10–14:30
I will go
14:40
Neva
2 October 2018, 14:40–15:00
I will go
Digital University
Panel Discussion
John Stamper
Congress Hall 3
2 October 2018, 14:40–15:20
I will go
Digital University
Panel Discussion
Andrey Komissarov, Denis Gusev, Alexey Paevskiy, Sergey Goryushko
Congress Hall 2
2 October 2018, 14:40–15:20
I will go
Digital School
Panel Discussion
Elena Aralova and 9 speakers
Amur
2 October 2018, 14:40–15:20
I will go
Dvina
2 October 2018, 14:40–15:20
I will go
Digital School
Keynote Speech
Cameron Wilson, Artur Saharov
Amphitheater
2 October 2018, 14:40–15:20
I will go
Congress Hall 1
2 October 2018, 14:40–15:20
I will go
Technologies in corporate training
Case Session
Aleksandr Kuptsov
Ladoga Hall
2 October 2018, 14:40–15:20
I will go
Kids and Technology
Panel Discussion
Maria Bolshakova, Anna Sviridova, Aleksandra Artemyeva, Olga Dynyak
Selenga
2 October 2018, 14:40–15:20
I will go
15:00
Neva
2 October 2018, 15:00–15:20
I will go
Panel Discussion
Rybakov Foundation
Partnership project
Boris Yarmahov and 5 speakers
Press Hall
2 October 2018, 15:00–16:15
I will go
15:30
Digital University
Panel Discussion
Olesya Gorkovaya, Oleg Podolskiy
Congress Hall 3
2 October 2018, 15:30–16:10
I will go
Digital University
Presentation
Joshua Broggi
Congress Hall 2
2 October 2018, 15:30–16:10
I will go
Roundtable
Partnership project
Speakers from "Rosuchebnik" Corporation
Amur
2 October 2018, 15:30–16:10
I will go
Digital School
Presentation
Tony Brandenburg, Konstantin Ziskin
2 October 2018, 15:30–16:10
I will go
Digital School
Workshop
Alexander Gulin, Aleksandr Stepanov, Tatiana Gromova
Neva
2 October 2018, 15:30–16:10
I will go
Digital School
Keynote Speech
Yu-Kai Chou, Andrey Komissarov
Amphitheater
2 October 2018, 15:30–16:10
I will go
Congress Hall 1
2 October 2018, 15:30–15:50
I will go
Technologies in corporate training
Case Session
Tatyana Akhmetdinova
Ladoga Hall
2 October 2018, 15:30–15:50
I will go
Kids and Technology
Presentation
Cheng Xueqin, Sergei Plakhotnikov
Selenga
2 October 2018, 15:30–16:10
I will go
15:50
Congress Hall 1
2 October 2018, 15:50–16:10
I will go
Technologies in corporate training
Presentation
Taras Polischuk
Ladoga Hall
2 October 2018, 15:50–16:10
I will go
16:20
Keynote Speech
Patrick Brothers, Maria Spies
Amphitheater
2 October 2018, 16:20–17:00
I will go
16:30
Panel Discussion
Rybakov Foundation
Partnership project
Evgeny Rusinov and 6 speakers
Press Hall
2 October 2018, 16:30–17:45
I will go